The National Trust Board highly appreciated the work carried out by HALDI CONSULT LLC and, as a company providing the best quality of engineering-consulting services in line with International standards, HALDI CONSULT LLC was awarded the "Trust Rating 2019" Certificate. As well as the Director of HALDI CONSULT LLC, Davit Hovsepyan was awarded the Smart Manager International Certificate.
• Date : 06-10 October 2019
• URL :
Under the theme "Connecting Cultures, Enabling Economies", the XXVIth World Road Congress, held from 6 to 10 October 2019 in Abu Dhabi (UAE), confirmed its role as a major event for the road sector worldwide.
"HALDI Consult" LLC, as one of the biggest engineering company in Armenia, in face of Igit Hovsepyan was invited to participate 26th World Road Congress in Abu Dhabi. The event, organized by the World Road Association (PIARC) and the Abu Dhabi Department of Transportation (DoT), brought together more than 6,000 participants from 144 countries, more than 3,700 delegates and more than 40 ministers and deputy ministers from around the world to share their views, best policies and practices over five days. The Congress has included 62 sessions, 13 workshops and 6 technical visits. The exhibition hosted 26 national pavilions, a record, and more than 150 exhibitors.
• Date : 03-07 and 08-10 September 2019
• Place : Mexico City (Mexico)
Deputy Director of "HALDI Consult" LLC – Igit Hovsepyan has participated in, and successfully passed an exam covering the subject matter of the FIDIC Young Professional Management Training Programme (YPMTP) including the FIDIC Guide to Practice.
The exam included material on: The Consulting Industry; Organizing a Consulting Firm; Human Resources Management; Business Development; Sustainable Development; Quality Management; Integrity Management.
The Faculty of the YPMTP programme and FIDIC express their congratulations on Igit Hovsepyan’s completion of the programme. (PDU certificate)
Also Igit Hovsepyan received Certificate for successfully completing FIDIC 2019 Young Professional Management Training Programme. (YPMTP certificate)
Moreover, "HALDI Consult" LLC in face of Igit Hovsepyan was invited to participate FIDIC International Infrastructure Conference in Mexico City. This year’s conference was an excellent one, with serious discussion and debate and many inspirational speeches as FIDIC and its members grappled with the key issues facing the industry. Many of the discussions and debate are highlighted in the post-conference issue which gives a real flavour of an event that shone the spotlight on how technological change is challenging and changing the construction and infrastructure sector.
• Date : 10 June 2019
The first Italian-Armenian Business Forum took place in Yerevan on June 10 2019.
The Forum is dedicated to the perspectives of Italian-Armenian cooperation in Energy, Environment, Transport Infrastructures, Construction, Smart cities and Restoration Sectors. The event was promoted by the Italian National Association of Builders (ANCE) and the Italian Association of Engineering and Architectural Companies (OICE) engineering consulting and organized by the Italian Embassy in Yerevan and the ICE Agency.
The large participation of companies in the B2B and B2G sessions on the sidelines of the Forum (with about 200 meetings) is undoubtedly a tangible sign of the great interest shown in closing new partnerships in this market, said Italian Ambassador Vincenzo Del Monaco at the Forum.
From Armenian side "HALDI Consult" LLC as one of the leading engineering- consulting company was also invited to the Forum and B2B meetings with Italian companies.
The purpose of this event is to strengthen and expand economic and trade relations between Italy and Armenia in the industrial and investment cooperation.