“Honorary citizen of Euroasean Union of States”
• Date : 17 March 2019
• Place : Moscow (Russia)
• URL : rosorgkomitet
The international organizing committee for public awards and titles highly appreciated the activities of “HALDI Consult” LLC and David Hovsepyan’s personal contribution to the socio-economic development of the Member States of the Eurasian Economic Union.
The Company’s active attitude towards excellence contributes to the socio-economic development of the country. Considering Davit Hovsepyan’s impeccable reputation, outstanding professional achievements, his unconditional authority as a true professional in the field, a talented organizer and leader - The Expert Council of the “Committee for Public Awards and Honors” has decided to award Davit Hovsepyan with the "Honorary citizen of the Eurasian Union of States" highest order of public recognition.
The program of the project ''Honorary citizen of the Eurasian Union of States'' is a continuation of the glorious traditions of honoring the best people of the member countries-states of the Eurasian Economic Union. The օrder is at the same time a reward, an obligation and a confirmation of the admiration towards the holder of the order. We sincerely congratulate “HALDI Consult” LLC and the team of the company headed by David Hovsepyan for the high public assessment of the results of activities.
• Date : 13-17 January 2019
• Place : Washington DC (USA)